Social Commerce Customer Acquisition

Social Commerce
Customer Acquisition

Convert social browsers into paying customers with data-driven strategies across Meta, TikTok, Google, and emerging platforms.

3.71x Industry Avg Google Ads ROAS*
3.6x Industry Avg Meta Retargeting ROAS*
$72 Industry Email ROI Per $1 Spent*

*Industry-wide benchmarks. Individual results vary.

Get Your Strategy ↓

We Want To Talk To You

Tell us about your brand and we'll put together a free marketing audit of your current channels.

No spam. No commitment. Just a real conversation about your brand.

Trusted by 200+ DTC & Ecommerce Brands

KINETIX | Publish Brand | WRK | Con.Struct | One Golden Thread

Integrated Channels

Omnichannel Approach to Social Commerce Growth

We orchestrate paid media, email, SMS, and creative strategy across every social platform where your customers spend time. Each channel feeds qualified prospects into your sales funnel.

Meta Ads & Retargeting

Facebook and Instagram shopping campaigns with pixel-driven retargeting to capture cart abandoners and repeat buyers.

  • Dynamic Product Ads
  • Lookalike Audience Expansion
  • Conversion API Optimization
  • Sequential Messaging Funnels
  • Custom Audience Segmentation

Google Ads & Shopping

Performance Max campaigns and Google Shopping feed optimization to capture high-intent search and discovery traffic.

  • Performance Max Campaigns
  • Smart Shopping Feed Management
  • Search Intent Targeting
  • Bid Strategy Automation
  • Cross-Device Attribution

AppLovin In-App & Game Ads

Reach mobile-first audiences through AppLovin's AXON AI-powered in-app and mobile game advertising with precision targeting and real-time optimization.

  • In-App Mobile Advertising
  • Mobile Game Ad Placements
  • AXON AI Predictive Targeting
  • Cross-Game Audience Building
  • Mobile Conversion Tracking

Email Marketing

Nurture social visitors into loyal customers through segmented email campaigns that drive repeat purchases and lifetime value.

  • Welcome Series Automation
  • Behavioral Segmentation
  • Abandoned Cart Recovery
  • Post-Purchase Upsells
  • Lifecycle Campaign Flows

SMS Marketing

Direct mobile messaging to drive urgency, announce flash sales, and keep customers engaged with time-sensitive offers.

  • Flash Sale Alerts
  • VIP Tier Messaging
  • SMS List Building
  • Two-Way Engagement
  • Conversion Rate Optimization

Creative Strategy & Ecommerce Optimization

High-converting creative assets, landing page optimization, and checkout flow refinement to maximize social commerce conversions at every stage.

  • Scroll-Stopping Ad Creative
  • Landing Page Conversion Testing
  • Product Positioning Strategy
  • Checkout Experience Optimization
  • Messaging & Offer Testing

Creative & Offer Strategy

We develop data-driven creative testing strategies and optimize promotional offers that help increase customer acquisition while attracting high-value subscribers instead of one-time discount shoppers.

Revenue Growth
ROAS Growth
Transaction Lift
Scale Brands

Why Choose Us

Why We Win at Social Commerce Acquisition

Integrated Platform Expertise

We manage Meta, Google, AppLovin, email, and SMS as one unified funnel—not siloed campaigns. Your budget flows to the highest-performing channels automatically.

Data-Driven Audience Building

We leverage first-party data, pixel tracking, and predictive targeting to find customers who actually convert. No wasteful broad targeting.

Creative That Converts

Our in-house creative team produces scroll-stopping ads and landing pages optimized specifically for social commerce conversion paths.

Transparent Reporting & Optimization

Real-time dashboards show exactly where your acquisition dollar goes and what ROI each channel delivers. Weekly optimization keeps performance climbing.

Industry-Agnostic Approach

We've scaled customer acquisition for beauty, wellness, home goods, tech, food, and dozens of other DTC categories. We know what works across verticals.

Proven Track Record

Our clients average 3.5x+ ROAS on paid media spend within 90 days. We don't just drive traffic—we drive profitable, repeat customers.

Brands We've Scaled

Join 200+ DTC Brands Growing Through Social Commerce

From first-time founders to 8-figure brands, our strategies adapt to every stage of growth.

Volcon ePowersports logoVolcon
Super73 logoSuper73
Con.Struct logoCon.Struct
One Golden Thread logoOne Golden Thread
WRK logoWRK
Publish Brand logoPublish Brand
Kinetix logoKinetix
Skinnie logoSkinnie
Sweat Cosmetics logoSweat
Wallace Skincare logoWallace Skincare
Korean Red Ginseng logoKorean Red Ginseng
Poppy & Pout logoPoppy & Pout
Vegamour logoVegamour
View Case Studies

Results & Case Studies

Real Results from Real Social Commerce Campaigns

Beauty Brand: 4.2x ROAS in 60 Days

A DTC skincare brand was struggling with high CAC and low repeat purchase rates across social platforms. We consolidated their Meta, Google, and email efforts into one cohesive funnel, implemented behavioral segmentation, and optimized creative for mobile-first audiences. Within 60 days, their ROAS increased from 1.8x to 4.2x, and repeat customer rate jumped 38%.

Fitness Equipment: 312% Increase in Social Conversions

An ecommerce fitness brand was getting traffic from social ads but losing prospects at checkout. We redesigned their landing pages for mobile conversion, implemented AppLovin in-app ads for broader reach, and built a post-purchase SMS flow to drive accessories sales. Social commerce conversions increased 312% YoY, with customer acquisition cost dropping 41%.

Home Goods: 5x Email ROI Through Social Nurture

A home decor brand had a large but under-monetized social media audience. We built a segmented email nurture sequence for social visitors, created SMS flows for abandoned carts, and aligned creative messaging across all channels. Email revenue from social referrals grew 5x, and average order value increased 27% through strategic upselling.

Wellness: Profitably Scaled to $2.3M Monthly Revenue

A supplement brand needed predictable, scalable customer acquisition. We built a multi-channel strategy combining Google Shopping for intent capture, Meta for brand awareness and retargeting, AppLovin gaming ads for mobile reach, and email sequences for repeat orders. Year-over-year revenue grew 156%, with CAC remaining flat despite 3x volume increase.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is social commerce customer acquisition?
Social commerce customer acquisition is the process of attracting and converting buyers directly through social platforms like Meta, TikTok, Google, and others. It combines paid advertising, organic social strategy, creative assets, and conversion optimization to turn social browsers into paying customers.
How long does it take to see results from social commerce campaigns?
Most brands see meaningful data within 2-3 weeks, but optimal results typically emerge in 60-90 days as we gather performance data, refine targeting, and optimize creative. Brands with solid product-market fit and conversion infrastructure often see results even faster.
Which social platforms should my brand use for customer acquisition?
It depends on your audience and product type. Meta (Facebook/Instagram) works best for most DTC brands; Google Shopping captures high-intent buyers; AppLovin reaches mobile-first audiences; TikTok excels for younger demographics and trend-driven products. We test across platforms to find your highest-ROI channels.
How do you measure social commerce acquisition success?
We track ROAS (return on ad spend), CAC (customer acquisition cost), conversion rate, email/SMS ROI, repeat purchase rate, and lifetime value. Every metric feeds back into optimization so your acquisition becomes more profitable over time.

Ready to Scale Your Social Commerce Customer Acquisition?

Let's audit your current strategy and build a roadmap to profitable growth. Schedule a free consultation with our team.

Get Your Free Marketing Audit
No long-term contracts Free marketing audit DTC specialists Results in 30–60 days